Aircraft Life Support Fitter,
Safety Equipment Worker & Fabric Worker's pictures Gallery of

ALSFITT Courses 99-1 to 09-2

ALS Cse's 87-1 to 98-1 ALS Cse's 99-1 to 09-2 ALS Cse's 10-1 to 20-1
ALSFITT 99-1ALSFITT 99-1 (??? to ??? 99)
Sorry No pic:
Not sure if there even was a 99-1 course.
ALSFITT 00-1ALSFITT 00-1 (Jan to Jul 00)
Back Row (L-R): Owen Smith, Peter Boakes(DUX), Kurt Reid, Glen Dafoe, Brian Hutcheon.
Center Row (L-R): Alice Gardiner, Martin Berry, Brett Traynor, Stacey Cook.
Front Row (L-R): SGT John Lindsay, FSGT Peter Millington, SGT Peter Boraso.
Member Photo
ALSFITT 01-1ALSFITT 01-1 (Jan to Aug 01)
Back Row (L-R): Nathan Butler, James Stewart, Daniel Warner(Army), James Abbott(Army)(DUX), Leif Kampe(Army), Christopher Thorpe, Bradley Youd.
Front Row (L-R): SGT John Lindsay, FSGT Peter Millington, FLTLT ?? ???(OIC), SGT Nigel Kennedy, SGT Shane O'Halloran.
Member Photo
ALSFITT 01-2ALSFITT 01-2 (Sep 01 to Jan 02)
Back Row (L-R): Jenifer Tommerup(DUX), Mathew Burns, Tyson Foreman, Scott Slade.
Centre Row: Brianne Wilkinson(Evans)(Army), Jarrard James(Army), David Lewis, Jake McInerney, Simon Dawson(Army), Paul Slingsby(Army).
Front Row (L-R): Rod Pola, CPL Cameron Keding, SGT Shane O'Halloran, FSGT Peter Millington, SGT Nigel Kennedy, Alan McKenzie.
Member Photo
ALSFITT 02-1ALSFITT 02-1 (Jan to Aug 02)
Back Row (L-R): Nathan Wilson(Army), Keith McArdle, Ben Dombrowski, Daniel Horan, Lauchlan Cawthorne, Benjamin Wilson(Army)(DUX).
Centre Row: Michael Jeffs, Ryan Drewett.
Front Row (L-R): Katherine Boyd, CPL Cameron Keding, FSGT Al Kendall, SGT Nigel Kennedy, Patricia Becker(Kerr).
Member Photo
ALSFITT 02-2ALSFITT 02-2 (Jul 02 to Feb 03)
Back Row (L-R): Ben Waring, Kristian Edwards, Tim Marino, Tim Mason, Tim Griffiths, Caine Goldfinch, Anthony Hopkin, Andrew Mason, Chris Cole.
Front Row (L-R): Luke Smith, SGT John Lindsay, FSGT Al Kendall, CPL Cameron Keding, William Harding, Lenise Freney.
Member Photo
ALSFITT 02-3ALSFITT 02-3 (Oct 02 to May 03)
Sorry No pic: The following members were on this course: Michael Arnold, Nathan Bourke, James Cox(Army), Benjamin Jablonski(Army), Jonathon Knowles(Maxwell), Billie-Jean Maiden(Army), Timothy Rabbette(Army), Terry Robinson, Nicholas Sparrow, Kenneth Stout, Daniel Wright.
Jason Verschelden(ARMY - Taken off course and posted to Maitland as an Infantry Instructor SGT)
Member Photo
ALSFITT 03-1ALSFITT 03-1 (Jan to Aug 03)
Back Row (L-R): Sara Klemm, Joel Grimston, Belinda Tooke, David Murray, Peter Lewis, Andrew Marshall(Army), Symon Tuy.
Front Row (L-R): CPL Andrew Barrowcliff, CPL Cameron Keding, FSGT John Lindsay, SGT Nigel Kennedy, CPL Chris Mohr, CPL Darren Williams.
Member Photo
ALSFITT 04-1ALSFITT 04-1 (Jan To Aug 04)
Sorry No pic.
The following members were on this course: Jade Dunford(Army), Stuart Evans(Army), Kirsty McDowell, Mark Piper, Simeon Redman(Army), Michael Trickett(Army), Aron Turner(Army), Paul Whelan.
ALSFITT 04-2ALSFITT 04-2 (Jul 04 To Feb 05)
Back Row (L-R): Mark Cox, Mark Boyle, Alan Svensson, Russell Dalgleish, Brendan Lohman.
Centre Row (L-R): Brad Lord, Karen Gibbs(Army), ??(Army), Rachal Marks(Lions)(Army), Rob Hocking(Army), Steven McIntyre.
Front Row (L-R): CPL Simon Brady, CPL Sebastian Crombie, SGT Darren Williams, FSGT Stewart Rawlinson, CPL Andrew Barrowcliff, CPL Paul Carter, CPL Chris Mohr.
ALSFITT 05-1ALSFITT 05-1 (Jan To Aug 05)
Sorry No pic.
The following members were on this course: Jesse Angus(Army), James Cox, Arron Cox, Alison Duxbury, Damian Ford, Chris Hatch(Army), Simon Jamieson(Army), Aiden Lewin, Joshua Oakes, Blair Smith, Luke Stanley.
ALSFITT 05-2ALSFITT 05-2 (Jul 05 To Feb 06)
Sorry No pic.
The following members were on this course: Phillip Crow, Scott Kendall, Penny Beimans(Hitchins)(Army).
ALSFITT 06-1ALSFITT 06-1 (Jan to Aug 06)
Sorry No pic.
The following members were on this course: Joel Brettschneider, Damian Butler, Chris Cairns, Luke Greene(Mumford), Natalie Hawthorn(Army), Christine Hepworth, Ian Malligan(Army), Andrew Passmore, Rhama Sayed(Army), Nathaniel Ward, Richard Wills.
ALSFITT 06-2ALSFITT 06-2 (Jul 06 To Feb 07)
Cartoon of this course drawn by 'Howie'.
The following members were on this course (order unknown): Darren Burns, Andrew Finigan, Tessa Graham, Brett Jorgensen, Darren Knabel, Daniel Lake, Andrew Liddicoat(Army), Aaron Lock, James McCarthy(Army), Bradley McGaritty, Anthony McKenzie, Steve Williams(Army).
Member Photo
ALSFITT 07-1ALSFITT 07-1 (Jan To Aug 07)
Back Row (L-R): Ash Thomson, Russell Sullivan(Army), Robert McInnes, Liam Higgins, Joseph Burton.
Centre Row (L-R): Anthony Pace, Neil Holzapfel, Hannah Buchan(Army), James Clews, Alejandro Bugedo(Rodriguez).
Front Row (L-R): SGT Darin Howe, SGT Graham Gleeson, WOFF Tim Fury(OIC), CPL Simon Brady, CPL Paul Carter.
Member Photo
ALSFITT 07-2ALSFITT 07-2 (Jul 07 to Feb 08)
Sorry No pic.
The following members were on this course: Belinda Althaus, Mark Coyle, Murray Hickman, David Sealey, Trudi Simmonds.
ALSFITT 07-3ALSFITT 07-3 (Oct 07 to Jun 08)
Back Row (L-R): Daniel Charles, Brendan Baldwin, Clay Semler(Army), Scott Benyon, Anthony Jagodzinski, Brendon Green.
Centre Row (L-R): Rachel Gray(Army), Mick Dagger, Luke Rodell, Rebecca Carson(Army), Dwaine Blanch, Clinton Jones.
Front Row (L-R): CPL Owen Smith, SGT Paul Carter, SGT Mathew Hanley, SGT Warwick Graham, CPL Belinda Tooke.
ALSFITT 08-1ALSFITT 08-1 (Jan to Aug 08)
Sorry No pic.
The following members were on this course: Jeffrey Arnold, Matthew Hewson, Hughie Jordan, Meredith Montrose.
ALSFITT 08-2ALSFITT 08-2 (Jul 08 To Feb 09)
Back Row (L-R): Anthony Duff(Army), Kurush Bilimoria.
Centre Row (L-R): Brent Irvine, Shanika Carling, Dale Gilbert, Tim Simpson(Army), Alexander Cowen(Army), Martin Cameron, Mathew Beales, Luke Featonboy.
Front Row (L-R): CPL Belinda Tooke, CPL Phil Beauchamp, SGT Matt Hanley, SGT Paul Carter, SGT Warrick Graham, FSGT Chris Read, CPL Owen Smith, CPL Ben Waring, CPL Brad Youd.
Member Photo
ALSFITT 09-1ALSFITT 09-1 (Jan to Aug 09)
Sorry No pic.
The following members were on this course: Kate Black, Shaun Cadman, Mark Dunn, Raffy Gautani, Luke Kluft, Sebastian Murray.
ALSFITT 09-2ALSFITT 09-2 (Jun 09 to Mar 10)
Back Row (L-R): John ‘Jack’ Ward, Nick Burnett, James Bindoff(Army), Matthew Miller(Army), Luke Sierzputowski(Army), Josh Evans, Andrew Bate.
Front Row (L-R): CPL Ben Waring, CPL Brad Youd, SGT Andrew Barrowcliff, FSGT Chris Read, SGT Warrick Graham, CPL Owen Smith, CPL Belinda Tooke.
Member Photo